13 MILE RACE RESULTS 2010

                                      (New Circular Route From/To Poolewe)

Pos Runner Club Cat Time
1 Chris Scott-Park Unattached U/21 01:46:03
2 Graham Laing Inverness Harriers M50 01:49:15
3 Simon Axon Hunters Bog Trotters M40 01:55:42
4 Mike Norgate Unattached M40 01:56:19
5 Tom Grant Unattached U/21 01:56:34
6 Brian Fraser Para Res AC MS 01:59:11
7 Megan Macrae Highland Hill Runners FS 02:00:48
8 David Sullivan Deeside Runners M50 02:01:08
9 Iain Mackay Hunters Bog Trotters M50 02:02:39
10 Colin Gilmour Ross County Athletics M40 02:04:42
11 Daniel Heaver Unattached MS 02:05:53
12 Chris Allan Highland Hill Runners M50 02:08:29
13 Christopher Moar Unattached MS 02:08:57
14 Christopher Duffy Unattached MS 02:09:21
15 David Shepherd Fife AC M40 02:09:22
16 Mark Ross Unattached MS 02:13:14
17 Steven Murray Unattached MS 02:13:47
18 John Macpherson Metro Aberdeen M60 02:14:01
19 Robert Marshall Unattached MS 02:14:23
20 Angus Macinnes Unattached M40 02:14:28
21 Dean Robertson Unattached MS 02:14:44
22 William Ross Inverness Harriers M50 02:14:52
23 Tracey Douglas Unattached F40 02:15:56
24 Stephen Mitchell Unattached M40 02:15:56
25 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll AC M50 02:17:03
26 Sheila Ross Unattached F40 02:19:49
27 Fiona Johnston Jog Scotland F40 02:21:54
28 Andrew Small Tain Runners F40 02:22:17
29 Matthew Haughey Unattached MS 02:23:07
30 Ian Cartwright Unattached M40 02:24:24
31 Richard Haddock Unattached MS 02:25:18
32 Mike Dignan Muir Jog Scotland M40 02:27:12
33 Andy Grant Unattached MS 02:27:16
34 Sam Planterose Unattached MS 02:27:16
35 Charles Jarvie Inverness Harriers M60 02:27:19
36 Iain Garvie Unattached MS 02:28:17
37 Jon McGee Unattached MS 02:28:20
38 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises M60 02:28:54
39 Les Hood Unattached M40 02:32:12
40 Pamela Allan Unattached F40 02:32:27
41 Allan Grant Unattached M50 02:33:28
42 Eric Dodd Unattached M40 02:33:30
43 Douglas Strachan Skye & Lochalsh RC M50 02:33:55
44 Peter Schooling Unattached M50 02:34:54
45 John Thomson Unattached M50 02:34:54
46 Bob Stark Fife AC M70 02:36:16
47 John McNally Fife AC M70 02:36:26
48 Alison Strachan Braw Toon Runners F50 02:37:33
49 Karen Ward Aberdeen AAC FS 02:38:54
51 Richard Ward Aberdeen AAC M50 02:38:54
50 Claire Bartholomew Unattached F U/21 02:40:03
52 Liz Campbell Fochabers RC F40 02:42:03
53 Mandy Strachan Unattached FS 02:44:53
54 Pat Cole Muir Jog Scotland F50 02:44:55
55 John Gibson Vale of Aylesbury AC M50 02:48:26
56 Alison Johnston Hunters Bog Trotters F40 02:49:21
57 Juliette Lowe Unattached F40 02:50:24
58 Elisabeth Grant Unattached F50 02:50:30
59 Shona Urquhart Unattached F40 02:50:50
60 Ian Dempster Muir Jog Scotland M60 02:51:12
61 Helen Ross Tain Runners F50 02:52:50
62 Lee Ross Inverness Harriers F50 02:53:17
63 Mark Dale Unattached M50 02:55:36
64 Margaret Mercer Tain Runners F40 02:55:44
65 Ann Lister Glasgow Running Network F60 02:57:23
66 Kathryn Morton Unattached F50 02:57:55
67 Julie Brown Glasgow Running Network F40 02:58:32
68 John Cosgrove Unattached M60 02:59:48
69 Gavin Boag Unattached U/21 03:01:32
70 Emma Johnston Tain Runners FS 03:01:42
71 Nick Barr Forres Harriers M40 03:02:34
72 Richard Lander Stow Unattached MS 03:02:34
73 Margaret Moore Running Network F50 03:05:58
74 Liz Sloan Glasgow Running Network F40 03:05:58
78 Connie Ferguson Unattached F40 03:12:29
75 Ros Wright Forres Harriers F40 03:12:29
79 Jillian Boag Unattached FS 03:18:05
78 Alison Mole Unattached FS 03:18:05
77 Alison Smith Unattached FS 03:18:05
80 Alexandra Flint Muir Jog Scotland F50 03:19:10
81 Christine Paul Muir Jog Scotland F40 03:19:10
82 Joan Munro Muir Jog Scotland F60 03:32:54
83 Alex Whyte Highland Hill Runners M60 03:39:26
84 Sharon Hassan Unattached FS 03:50:16
85 Ted Williams Unattached M80 03:55:40

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy