GWC 2006 - 13 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner

GWCs

Club/Town Time Category
1 Graham Whyte

 3

Inverness Harriers 1-28-30 1st V/40
2 Alan Urquhart

 8

Metro Aberdeen 1-29-00 1st Local
3 Matthew Sullivan

2

Aboyne 1-30-16 Sen
4 Colin Morrison

3

Gairloch 1-31-08 1st U/21
5 Dawn Scott

4

Lochaber AC 1-33-03 1st Lady
6 Ian Gordon

1

Inverness 1-33-40 Sen
7 Robin Livingstone

3

Hunters Bog Trotters 1-36-11 1st V/50
8 Michael Jack

1

Conon Bridge 1-37-20 U/21
9 Bruce Spalding

9

Perth 1-38-13 Sen
10 John Rodden

2

Highland Hill Runners 1-41-18 Sen
11 Roddy Riddle

3

Inverness 1-41-18 Sen
12 Barry Copeland

1

Montrose 1-42-44 V/40
13 Andrew Johnston

5

Gairloch 1-43-05 V/40
14 Jonathan Langlois

1

Glasgow 1-44-12 Sen
15 Richard Church

1

Glasgow Harriers Club 1-45-07 Sen
16 Birte Cushnie

2

Lochcarron 1-47-01 Lady
17 Malcolm Beharrel

1

Nairn 1-47-05 V/40
18 Thomas Kiely

1

Edinburgh 1-47-05 Sen
19 George Douglas

7

Aberdeen 1-48-40 V/40
20 John Middlewick

5

Grantown-On-Spey 1-49-08 V/50
21 Neil Ross

1

Kyle 1-50-41 V/40
22 Nicholas Gubbins

2

Avoch 1-50-41 V/40
23 Ian Cartwright

4

Invergordon 1-51-13 V/40
24 Stephen Murphy

3

Llanfailfechan 1-51-13 V/40
25 Madeleine Dykes

1

Dorking 1-51-25 Lady
26 Willie Macrae

17

Gairloch 1-52-23 V/50
27 Kate Whiteside

1

Dingwall 1-52-45 Lady
28 Duncan Sutherland

2

Inverness 1-53-05 V/40
29 Bruce Walker

16

Troon Tortoise 1-53-34 1st V/60
30 Robert Shaw

7

Highland Hill Runners 1-54-21 V/40
31 Robert Marshall

8

Laide 1-54-53 U/21
32 Marion Walker

1

Inverness 1-56-02 Lady
33 Alice Snow

4

Highland Hill Runners 1-56-02 Lady
34 Mike Norgate

2

Inverness Harriers 1-56-04 V/40
35 Chris Allan

1

Dingwall 1-56-37 V/50
36 Mark Ross

1

Inverness 1-56-52 Sen
37 Peter Weanie

3

Glasgow 1-57-33 V/40
38 Donald Smith

6

Westerlands CCC 1-57-53 V/60
39 Philip Blake

6

Dingwall 1-57-54 V/50
40 Tim Chester

2

Poolewe 1-58-13 V/40
41 Lynn Wemyss

4

Evanton 1-58-39 Lady
42 Andrew Barr

14

Mid Argyll AC 1-58-44 V/40
43 Pik Chun

1

Inverness 1-59-32 Lady
44 Sheila Ross

11

Culbokie 1-59-46 Lady
45 Leah Middlewick

2

Welbourn 1-59-47 Lady
46 Gerry McPartlin

1

Applecross 1-59-50 V/60
47 John Thomson

5

Portmahomack 2-00-25 V/50
48 Angus Macleod

4

Achiltibuie 2-00-52 V/40
49 Alison Strachan

9

Dundee Road Runners 2-01-07 Lady
50 Andy Grove

4

Kent Police 2-02-11 Sen
51 Roxy Bannerman

1

Highland Hill Runners 2-03-50 Lady
52 Ben Thomas

3

Gairloch 2-04-45 U/21
53 Iain Roberts

1

Inverness Harriers 2-04-46 V/40
54 Lorraine Macleod

6

Dingwall 2-04-59 Lady
55 Nicola Tayler

2

Gairloch 2-05-51 Lady
56 Charlie Jarvie

3

Inverness Harriers 2-05-52 V/60
57 Alison Johnston

18

HBT 2-08-39 Lady
58 Fiona Johnston

6

Gairloch 2-09-50 Lady
59 James Ferrier

1

Montrose 2-09-50 V/40
60 Anne Mackay

1

Tain Runners 2-10-24 V/40
61 Arthur Ellis

2

Edinburgh 2-11-40 V/50
62 Mark Paton

1

Inverness 2-11-43 Sen
63 Cath Livingstone

3

HBT 2-13-33 Lady
64 Peter Schooling

3

Ripley 2-15-17 V/40
65 Malcolm Forsyth

1

Munlochy 2-16-08 Sen
66 Mick Watt

1

Knicker Hotline 2-16-35 V/40
67 Mark Palmer

1

Northampton 2-18-37 V/40
68 Esther Palmer

1

Rugby & Northampton 2-18-37 Lady
69 Magaidh Wentworth

2

Culbokie 2-20-22 Lady
70 Jim Peat

11

Muir Of Ord 2-24-33 V/60
71 Shaun Murphy

1

Kiltarlity 2-26-01 V/40
72 Juliet Lowe

5

Alness 2-26-25 Lady
73 Liz Arundel

4

Portmahomack 2-27-07 Lady
74 Ken Murphy

5

Newcastle 2-27-17 V/70
75 Ruth Lewis

1

Durham 2-28-43 V/40
76 Tracey Douglas

7

Aberdeen 2-29-13 Sen
77 Carol Rattenbury

1

Conon Bridge 2-29-31 Lady
78 Angela Wilson

1

Midmar 2-32-16 Lady
79 Mark Dale

4

Contin 2-33-29 V/40
80 Mo Cloonan

1

Stornoway 2-35-43 Lady
81 Lianne Macdonald

1

Conon Bridge 2-37-33 Lady
82 Scott Anderson

1

Conon Bridge 2-37-33 Sen
83 Rhona Fraser

3

Inverness 2-39-38 Lady
84 Jo Aldhouse

3

Oxford 2-41-12 Lady
85 Karen Thomas

2

Inverurie 2-42-07 Lady
86 Bernadette Macleod

1

Fortrose 2-43-00 Lady
87 Erica Mack

1

Knicker Hotline 2-44-42 Lady
88 Ted Williams

18

Aultbea 2-45-21 V/70
89 Cameron Thomas

1

Gairloch 2-50-19 V/50
90 Jacqui Fraser

7

Glasgow 2-54-25 Lady
91 Joan Munro

3

Muir Of Ord 2-58-30 Lady
92 Anne Corbett

1

Forest Gate 3-01-49 Lady
93 Gill Tarleton

1

Knicker Hotline 3-58-43 Lady
94 Martin Campbell

1

Edinburgh 3-58-43 Sen

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy