GWC 2006 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS  

Pos

Runner

GWCs

Club/Town

Time

Category

1

Kenny Riddle

4

Highland Hill Runners

2-55-42

V40 Rec

2

David Hirst

11

Deeside Runners

3-10-57

V/40

3

Claire Gordon

3

HBT

3-13-21

Lady Rec

4

Alasdair Thomas

2

Fleet Fleet

3-13-55

Sen

5

Paul Rodden

5

Highland Hill Runners

3-21-09

Sen

6

Ross Bannerman

2

Highland Hill Runners

3-25-57

Sen

7

Alasdair McDougall

10

Highland Hill Runners

3-26-49

Sen

8

Steven Worsley

6

Inverness Harriers

3-27-19

V/40

9

Neil Speight

3

Inverness

3-29-21

Sen

10

Colin Hutt

2

Carnethy HRC

3-36-42

Sen

11

Graham Arthur

1

Strathcarron

3-36-57

1st V/50

12

Raymond Wilby

5

Dingwall

3-42-30

1st V/60

13

Colin Maclean

3

Poolewe

3-42-35

1st Local

14

David Sullivan

4

Deeside Runners

3-45-55

V/50

15

Catherine Mangham

2

Inverness

3-48-19

Lady

16

Fraser Purves

14

FVO

3-52-32

Sen

17

Ben Preece

19

Deeside Runners

3-52-40

V/60

18

Gordon Robinson

3

Westerlands

3-52-50

V/50

19

Bennie Macdonald

1

Isle of Harris

3-53-09

Sen

20

Graham Laing

1

Inverness Harriers

3-55-33

V/40

21

Henry Blake

4

Highland Hill Runners

3-56-25

Sen

22

Ron McGill

9

Dundee Road Runners

3-58-52

V/50

23

Dirk Verbiest

3

Keith & District AAC

4-00-13

V/40

24

Alex Brett

18

Highland Hill Runners

4-13-21

V/50

25

Alex Whyte

18

Highland Hill Runners

4-18-23

V/60

26

Ranald Whyte

1

Dingwall

4-18-23

Sen

27

Bob Allison

6

Fife AC

4-19-56

V/40

28

Gillian Kirkwood

13

Inverness

4-22-46

Lady

29

Drew Mackin

2

Inverness

4-24-55

V/50

30

Raymond Hunter

15

East Kilbride

4-26-10

V/40

31

Alastair Thompson

13

Dundee Road Runners

4-28-11

V/40

32

Susan Kirkwood

7

Inverness

4-36-12

V/40

33

Aileen Kirkwood

6

Garioch Road Runners

4-36-14

Lady

34

Lenn Urquhart

14

Gairloch

4-39-50

Sen

35

Trevelyan Beyer

1

Blaydon on Tyne

4-39-50

Sen

36

Iain Bartholomew

8

Aultbea

4-47-25

V/40

37

David Tolmie

6

Inverness

4-54-27

V/40

38

Gay Faulkner

16

Rosemarkie

5-05-01

Lady

39

Fiona Findlay

16

Kinloch Rannoch

5-27-50

Lady

40

Greg Manning

1

Insch

5-39-19

V/60

41

Gordon McKirdy

1

Loughton AC

6-15-32

Sen

42

Ian Oakwell

1

Coxham Running Club

6-15-32

V/40

43

Steve Hunt

1

Chippenham

6-15-32

V/40

44

Andrew Tallach

20

Porthenderson

6-29-09

Sen

45

Eric Maciver

4

Chippenham

6-51-02

V/40

46

John McNally

3

Fife AC

DNF

V/60

   

 

     
           
           

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy