GWC 2004 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner GWCs Club/Town Time Category
1 Kenny Riddle

2

Highland Hill Runners 2-53-54 Sen
2 Alec Keith

9

Hunters Bog Trotters 3-00-43 V/40 Rec
3 David Hirst

9

Deeside Runners 3-08-08 V/40
4 Roddy Riddle

2

Inverness Harriers 3-09-30 Sen
5 Alasdair McDougall

8

Highland Hill Runners 3-16-48 Sen
6 Andrew Thin

13

Munlochy 3-16-49 V/40
7 Calum Urquhart

9

Inverness Harriers 3-20-28 V/40
8 Paul Rodden

3

Highland Hill Runners 3-21-11 Sen
9 Geoff Simpson

14

Hunters Bog Trotters 3-22-49 V/40
10 Nick Lancaster

13

Skye & Lochalsh AC 3-23-59 V/50
11 Steve Worsley

4

Inverness 3-25-57 V/40
12 Jonathan Musgrave

7

Deeside Runners 3-26-39 V/40
13 Henry Blake

2

Inverness Harriers 3-28-29 Sen
14 Colin Meek

5

Dundonnell 3-36-31 1st Local
15 Gordon Robinson

5

Westerlands CCC 3-36-31 V/50
16 Claire Gordon

1

Hunters Bog Trotters 3-42-51 1st Lady
17 Mary Johnson

1

Highland Hill Runners 3-46-51 Lady
18 David Sullivan

2

Deeside Runners 3-50-54 V/40
19 Jiri Fiala

1

Czech Republic 3-52-44 Sen
20 Ron McGill

7

Dundee Roadrunners 3-57-48 V/40
21 Alex Brett

16

Highland Hill Runners 3-58-46 V/50
22 Iain Mackay

13

Hunters Bog Trotters 4-03-37 V/40
23 Bob Allison

4

Fife AC 4-05-16 V/40
24 Alastair Thompson

11

Dundee Roadrunners 4-07-32 V/40
25 Paul Rigden

2

Heathfield Harriers 4-09-09 V/40
26 Iain Firth

12

Deeside Runners 4-11-00 V/40
27 Lenn Urquhart

13

Gairloch 4-17-14 Sen
28 Gerry Baptist

2

Gairloch 4-17-16 Sen
29 Alex Whyte

16

Highland Hill Runners 4-19-26 V/60
30 Graham Dudley

4

Gairloch 4-26-37 V/40
31 Jack Macleod

12

Highland Hill Runners 4-27-34 V/40
32 Gay Faulkner

15

Rosemarkie 4-28-34 Lady
33 Linda Maclellan

5

Carnethy HRC 4-28-34 Lady
34 Eric Dodd

4

Inverness 4-29-48 V/40
35 Donald Smith

5

Westerlands CCC 4-29-49 V/50
36 Iain Bartholomew

6

Aultbea 4-31-08 V/40
37 David Tolmie

5

Inverness 4-35-17 V/40
38 Tony Lavelle

3

Ullapool 4-35-54 Sen
39 John Lavelle

8

Ullapool 4-57-22 Sen
40 Graham Martin

7

Forth Valley Orienteers 5-04-08 V/40
41 Fiona Findlay

14

Kinloch Rannoch 5-05-03 Lady
42 Angus Macleod

2

Achiltibuie 5-08-40 V/40
43 Andrew Barr

13

Mid Argyll AC 5-12-37 V/40
44 Angus Maciver

2

Stornoway RAC 5-23-53 V/40
45 Alastair Simpson

9

Hunters Bog Trotters 5-24-29 V/50
46 Niall Watson

8

Aberdeen 5-26-03 V/40
47 Andrew Tallach

18

Porthenderson 5-53-18 Sen
           

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy