GWC 2001 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner

GWCs

Club/Town Time Category
1 Adrian Davis

1

Fife AC 3-05-45 Sen
2 Damon Rodwell

1

Westerlands CCC 3-17-44 Sen
3 Chris Davies

2

Edinburgh 3-20-54 Sen
4 Alan Smith

3

Deeside Runners 3-21-17 V/40
5 Andrew Thin

12

Black Isle AAC 3-28-08 V/40
6 Alec Keith

7

Hunters Bog Trotters 3-29-26 Sen
7 Gordon Robinson

3

Westerlands CCC 3-30-12 V/50
8 Fraser Purves

10

Forth Valley Orienteers 3-33-03 Sen
9 Geoff Simpson

12

Hunters Bog Trotters 3-33-43 V/40
10 Ben Preece

14

Deeside Runners 3-36-33 V/50
11 Iain Mackay

10

Hunters Bog Trotters 3-37-46 V/40
12 Andrew Hay

2

Inverness 3-45-18 Sen
13 James Lamb

3

Lomond Hill Runners 3-52-13 V/40
14 Michael Abram

6

Arran Runners 3-53-25 V/40
15 Mark Shaw

2

Lochaber AC 3-54-15 Sen
16 Stephen Abram

5

Arran Runners 4-02-38 V/40
17 Ian Collier

6

Alloa 4-03-45 V/40
18 Tommy Beavitt

4

Scoraig 4-06-31 Sen
19 Graham Dudley

1

Gairloch 4-07-44 V/40
20 Ewan Lardner

10

Ochil Hill Runners 4-07-54 V/40
21 Colin Meek

3

Dundonnell 4-08-43 Sen
22 Alastair Thompson

8

Perth Road Runners 4-08-07 V/40
23 Andrew Barr

11

Mid Argyll AC 4-09-51 V/40
24 Dave Coustick

2

Forth Valley Orienteers 4-10-43 V/50
25 Jim Alexander

2

Letterewe 4-11-56 Sen
26 Alex Brett

13

Highland Hill Runners 4-12-24 V/50
27 Bob Allison

1

Fife AC 4-15-05 V/40
28 Willie Macrae

14

Wester Ross AC 4-18-44 V/50
29 Derek Jablonski

2

Lomond Hill Runners 4-21-15 V/40
30 Nicky Beavitt

5

Scoraig 4-27-10 Sen
31 Michael Townsend

1

Lochmaddy 4-31-46 V/50
32 Alex Whyte

14

Black Isle AAC 4-32-42 V/50
33 Gay Faulkner

12

Munlochy 4-35-20 1st Lady
34 Iain Bartholomew

3

Aultbea 4-41-09 V/40
35 Donald Smith

3

Westerlands CCC 4-42-42 V/50
36 Niall Watson

6

SHRA 4-55-16 V/40
37 Bill Halliday

2

Mid Argyll AC 4-58-58 V/40
38 Jack Macleod

10

Highland Hill Runners 5-00-04 V/40
39 Lenn Urquhart

10

Gairloch 5-05-32 Sen
40 Andrew Tallach

15

Porthenderson 5-34-08 Sen
41 Euan Hannah

5

Glasgow 5-51-28 V/50
42 Nigel Cunningham

3

Cumbria 5-54-09 V/40
43 Gerald Box

10

Inverness Harriers 5-55-06 V/50
44 Ted Williams

13

Aultbea 6-07-00 V/60
45 Meg Gordon

2

Stornoway RC 6-28-36 Lady
EQ Ethel McNally

3

Stornoway RC 6-28-36 Lady
EQ Alison Sutherland

14

Hunters Bog Trotters 6-28-36 Lady
   

 

     

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy