GWC 1999 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Club/Town Time Category
1 Jonathan Musgrave Deeside Runners 2-57-16 Sen
= Alec Keith Hunters Bog Trotters 2-57-16 Sen
3 Andrew Thin Black Isle AAC 3-01-15 V/40 Rec
4 David Hirst Deeside Runners 3-05-10 Sen
5 Jonathan Oxley Forth Valley Orienteers 3-09-25 Sen
6 Fraser Purves Forth Valley Orienteers 3-13-25 Sen
7 John Donnelly Shettleston Harriers 3-16-34 Sen
8 Iain Mackay Hunters Bog Trotters 3-18-24 V/40
9 Christine Menhennet Westerlands CCC 3-21-36 Lady Rec
10 Nick Lancaster Lochaber AC 3-24-35 V/40
11 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll AC 3-25-52 Sen
12 Alistair Skelton U/A 3-27-31 Sen
13 Geoff Simpson Hunters Bog Trotters 3-27-53 Sen
14 Ewan Lardner U/A 3-28-58 Sen
15 Ben Preece Deeside Runners 3-30-13 1st V/50
16 Bill Gauld Carnethy HRC 3-34-17 V/60 Rec
17 Alasdair McDougall Inverness Harriers 3-34-52 Sen
18 Iain Firth Deeside Runners 3-41-05 V/40
19 Alex Brett Highland Hill Runners 3-41-39 V/40
20 Alasdair McEachan U/A 3-42-15 Sen
21 James Lamb Lomond Hill Runners 3-46-19 Sen
22 John Lavelle U/A 3-48-12 Sen
23 Hugh Kelly Highland Hill Runners 3-49-39 V/50
24 Peter Wilkes Carnethy HRC 3-49-44 V/40
25 Alastair Thompson Carnethy HRC 3-50-56 Sen
26 Niall Watson Cosmic Hillbashers 3-52-50 Sen
27 Gillian Irvine Highland Hill Runners 3-54-14 Lady
28 Ian Collier U/A 3-54-20 Sen
29 Stuart Tedcastle Perth Road Runners 3-54-48 V/50
30 Alex Whyte Black Isle AAC 4-01-40 V/50
31 Donald Smith Westerlands CCC 4-07-40 V/50
32 Ross Richardson Cosmic Hillbashers 4-15-58 Sen
33 Nicky Beavitt U/A 4-17-30 1st Local
34 Alistair Wilson U/A 4-18-13 Sen
35 Jack Macleod Highland Hill Runners 4-24-32 Sen
36 Peggy Chambers Forth Valley Orienteers 4-28-26 Lady
37 Tom Nelson U/A 4-31-30 Sen
= Dave Peck Carnethy HRC 4-31-30 V/50
39 Angus Mackenzie U/A 4-39-12 Sen
= Morris Mackenzie U/A 4-39-12 Sen
41 Graham Martin FVO 4-43-38 Sen
42 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises 4-44-05 V/50
43 Gerald Box Inverness Harriers 5-07-24 V/50
44 Darren Mackay U/A 5-07-39 Sen
45 Craig Mackay U/A 5-07-40 Sen
46 Lenn Urquhart U/A 5-10-22 Sen
47 Elaine Bailey U/A 5-10-38 Lady
48 Andrew Tallach U/A 6-07-01 Sen
49 Alex Duncan Stornoway RC 7-10-35 V/70
         

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy