GWC 1999 - 13 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Club Time   Category  
1 Martin Blackley Royal Marines 1-15-43 Local Rec
2 Simon Axon Hunters Bog Trotters 1-23-41  
3 Alan Smith Deeside Runners 1-24-08  
4 Calum Urquhart U/A 1-24-32  
5 Tim Nash Cosmic Hillbashers 1-24-51  
6 Francis Duguid Deeside Runners 1-27-22 V/50 Rec
7 John Martin U/A 1-28-04 V/50
8 Tommy Beavitt U/A 1-28-59  
9 Martin Maclean Inverness Harriers 1-29-02 1st V/40
10 Stephen Baxter Hunters Bog Trotters 1-30-18  
11 Alan Urquhart City Of Edinburgh 1-31-00 1st U/21
12 Jim Sutherland STA 1-31-01  
13 Steven Paget U/A 1-33-16  
14 Ian Brodie U/A 1-34-28  
15 John Middlewick U/A 1-34-50 V/50
16 Ron McGill Dundee Road Runners 1-35-53 V/40
17 Carol McLaren Splash'N'Dash 1-35-56 1st Lady
18 Ken Clark U/A 1-36-29  
19 Karen Meikle Lasswade AC 1-36-52 Lady
20 Steven Wheatley U/A 1-38-29  
21 Michael Bell U/A 1-38-30  
22 Murdo Maclean U/A 1-38-49  
23 Anne Maclean Inverness Harriers 1-39-29 Lady
24 Bill Donald Deeside Runners 1-42-06 V/40
25 Jim Murray U/A 1-42-23  
26 Bill Smith U/A 1-43-11  
27 Donny Macleod U/A 1-44-02  
28 Philip Blake U/A 1-44-11  
29 Andrew Hindson U/A 1-44-49  
30 Bruce Spalding U/A 1-45-01  
31 Kate Mackellaig U/A 1-45-09  
32 Kenny Davidson U/A 1-45-30  
33 Andy Grove U/A 1-45-44  
34 Raymond Hunter U/A 1-46-36  
35 Alan Davidson U/A 1-46-56  
36 Paul Mouncey U/A 1-47-05  
37 Duncan Macaulay U/A 1-47-58  
38 Graeme Sinclair U/A 1-48-10  
39 John Clark Carnegie Harriers 1-48-34  
40 Matthew Slack U/A 1-49-10  
41 Dan Greaves U/A 1-50-35  
42 Gillian McKelvie Portobello AC 1-51-10  
43 Lorraine McLeod U/A 1-51-11  
44 Alison Strachan Dundee Road Runners 1-51-19  
45 Douglas Sparks U/A 1-52-15  
46 Alastair Simpson Aberdeen AAC 1-53-35  
47 Jean Neill Lasswade AC 1-55-05  
48 David Meikle Lasswade AC 1-55-25  
49 Ross Maclean U/A 1-56-27  
50 Alison Sutherland Hunters Bog Trotters 2-00-21  
51 Graeme Campbell U/A 2-01-23  
52 Michael Stern U/A 2-03-17  
53 Ethel McNally Stornoway RC 2-03-39 1st V/60
54 Liz Forbes Inverness Harriers 2-03-44  
55 Lorraine Macdonald Inverness Harriers 2-03-49  
56 Meg Gordon Stornoway RC 2-09-14  
57 Ellie Milne U/A 2-10-48  
58 Norma Gatensby U/A 2-15-56  
59 Ian Robb U/A 2-26-20  
60 Nancy Urquhart U/A 2-28-42  
61 Isobel McCallum U/A 2-33-45  
62 Lorna Singleton U/A 2-33-02  
63 Anne Sutherland Inverness Harriers 2-33-22  
64 Owen Light Troon Tortoises 2-40-09  
         

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy