GWC 1998 - 13 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Club Time Category
1 Simon Axon Hunters Bog Trotters 1-25-05  
2 Kevin Clark Carnethy HRC 1-26-03  
3 Iain Mackellaig Lochaber AC 1-29-42  
4 Calum Urquhart U/A 1-35-39  
5 Duncan Maclennan U/A 1-35-50  
6 Tommy Beavitt U/A 1-38-55 1st Local
7 Callum Scott Wolves Of Badenoch 1-38-58 1st V/40
8 Ron McGill Dundee Road Runners 1-39-08  
9 Eric Dodd Perth Strathtay Harriers 1-39-18  
10 Peter Wilkes Highland Hill Runners 1-39-34  
11 John Middlewick U/A 1-40-54 1st V/50
12 James Hotchkis U/A 1-42-46  
13 Jim Sutherland U/A 1-43-18  
14 Carol McLaren Splash & Dash 1-43-26 1st Lady
15 Bill Ogg Metro Aberdeen 1-43-27  
16 Steven Wheatley U/A 1-43-40  
17 Andrew Trout U/A 1-45-09  
18 Charles Thomson U/A 1-47-06  
19 Jim Clarke U/A 1-48-09  
20 David Whitley U/A 1-48-34  
21 Ken Carter Invoc 1-49-55  
22 Robert Paterson T.A. 1-49-55 1st U/21
23 Hugh Kelly Highland Hill Runners 1-50-59  
24 Niall Watson Cosmic Hillbashers 1-51-12  
25 Scott Campbell U/A 1-51-48  
26 William Milliken U/A 1-52-45  
27 Peter McCluskey U/A 1-52-51  
28 Kate Mackellaig U/A 1-53-25  
29 Duncan Macaulay U/A 1-55-09  
30 Chris Newman U/A 1-55-25  
31 George Mackenzie U/A 1-56-39  
32 Jim Urquhart U/A 1-57-54  
33 Isabel Maclennan U/A 1-58-36  
34 Lorraine McLeod U/A 1-58-36  
35 Donald Macleod U/A 1-58-48  
36 John Clark Carnegie Harriers 1-58-50  
37 Steve Kopp U/A 2-01-01  
38 Linda Reid Splash & Dash 2-01-07  
39 Douglas Sparks U/A 2-02-08  
40 Alastair Simpson Aberdeen AAC 2-02-31  
41 Brian Macdonald U/A 2-03-03  
42 John Dalton Larkhall YMCA 2-04-15  
43 Duncan Macdonald BP Black Isle AAC 2-05-15  
44 Sandy Mills U/A 2-05-23  
45 Alison Sutherland  Hunters Bog Trotters 2-06-59  
46 Iain Martin U/A 2-10-20  
47 Jim Peat U/A 2-13-53  
48 James Murray U/A 2-15-00  
49 Jimmy Collins U/A 2-15-24  
50 Andy Anderson U/A 2-16-20  
51 Ethel McNally Stornoway RC 2-16-21 1st V/60
52 Maureen Brown Forth Valley Orienteers 2-20-12  
53 Fiona Ross U/A 2-27-02  
54 Norman Robb U/A 2-29-06  
55 Ted Williams U/A 2-31-00  
56 Nancy Urquhart U/A 2-31-05  
57 Michelle Paterson U/A  2-35-09  
58 Marie Wheeler Inverness Harriers 2-36-22  
59 Anne Sutherland Inverness Harriers 2-38-31  
60 David Jones H.E.L.P. 2-41-28  
61 Vivian Thorburn Splash & Dash 2-50-10  
         

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy