GWC 1997 -  25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Club Time Category
1 Jonathan Musgrave Deeside Runners 2-52-48  
2 Alec Keith HBT 2-57-16  
3 David Hirst Deeside Runners 3-02-22  
4 Andrew Thin BP Black Isle 3-08-37  
5 Ben Preece Deeside Runners 3-13-34 Vet 50 Rec
6 Nick Lancaster Lochaber AC 3-13-45 1st Vet 40
7 Rab Brown HBT 3-17-59  
8 Jonathan Oxley FVO 3-19-08  
9 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll AC 3-21-06  
10 Iain Mackay HBT 3-22-05  
11 John Donnelly Shettleston Harriers 3-23-32  
12 Fraser Purves FVO 3-29-23  
13 Alasdair McDougall Inverness Harriers 3-31-24  
14 Euan Hannah Strathclyde Police 3-33-44  
15 Gordon Robinson Calderglen Harriers 3-34-44  
16 Iain Firth Deeside Runners 3-35-37  
17 Michael Abram Arran Runners 3-35-55  
18 Sandy MacKenzie U/A 3-37-35 1st Local
19 Peter Wilkes Highland Hill Runners 3-43-45  
20 Stephen Abram Arran Runners 3-44-10  
21 Alex Brett Highland Hill Runners 3-45-42  
22 Ross Richardson U/A 3-46-07  
23 Alex Whyte BP Black Isle 3-49-48  
24 Ewan Lardner Perth Road Runners 3-51-39  
25 Stuart Tedcastle Perth Road Runners 3-51-39  
26 Paul Moody Lomond Hill Runners 3-53-22  
27 Mark Wilson U/A 3-53-22  
28 Morris MacKenzie U/A 3-53-47  
29 Iain Morton U/A 3-56-41  
30 Gillian Kirkwood Carnethy 3-59-00 1st Lady
31 Pat Donald Deeside Runners 4-00-45  
32 Raymond Hunter U/A 4-01-33  
33 Jonathan Woods FMC Carnegie Harriers 4-02-17  
34 Gillian Irvine Highland Hill Runners 4-06-24  
35 Jack Macleod Inverness Harriers 4-08-46  
36 Alistair Wilson U/A 4-08-46  
37 Bill Gauld Carnethy 4-14-18 1st Vet 60
38 George Swanson Rowntree AC 4-14-22  
39 Leen Volwerk Lochaber AC 4-18-32  
40 Graham Martin FVO 4-20-37  
41 Alisdair Lonnen U/A 4-21-24  
42 Gay Faulkner U/A  4-25-35  
43 Fiona Findlay U/A 4-31-08  
44 Gerald Box Inverness Harriers 4-32-14  
45 Roddy MacSween U/A 4-37-48  
46 Malcolm Ross Inverness Harriers 4-37-48  
47 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises 4-45-31  
48 Wendy Donnelly Inverness Harriers 4-52-41  
49 Margaret Woodhouse Inverness Harriers 5-04-34  
50 Alison Sutherland HBT 5-22-03  
51 Eric Maciver U/A 5-37-50  
52 Andrew Tallach U/A 5-37-50  
53 David Jones H.E.L.P. 5-38-58 1st Vet 70
54 Alex Duncan Stornoway RC 6-57-56  
         

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy