GWC 1996 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Club Time Category
1 Alec Keith Hunters Bog Trotters 3-09-35 Sen
2 David Hirst Deeside Runners 3-11-17 Sen
3 Andrew Thin Minolta Black Isle AAC 3-20-17 Sen
4 David Howard Fleet Feet Triathletes 3-24-42 Sen
5 Brian Edridge Clydesdale Harriers 3-24-44 V/50 Rec
6 Nick Lancaster Lochaber AC 3-25-21 1st V/40
7 Geoff Simpson Hunters Bog Trotters 3-26-09 Sen
8 Jonathan Oxley Forth Valley Orienteers 3-33-53 Sen
9 Fraser Purves Forth Valley Orienteers 3-41-10 Sen
10 Bill Gauld Carnethy HRC 3-43-32 V/60 Rec
11 Michael Abram Arran Runners 3-47-29 V/40
12 John Martin Inverness Orienteering Club 3-47-59 V/40
13 Bill Donald Deeside Runners 3-49-01 V/40
14 Stuart Tedcastle Perth Road Runners 3-49-27 V/40
15 Peter Wilkes Highland Hill Runners 3-50-53 V/40
16 Iain Firth Highland Hill Runners 3-55-41 Sen
17 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll AC 3-56-31 Sen
18 Stephen Abram Arran Runners 3-57-03 Sen
19 Alex Whyte Minolta Black Isle AAC 3-57-36 V/50
20 Ewan Lardner Perth Road Runners 3-59-51 Sen
21 Alasdair McDougall Inverness Harriers 4-03-42 Sen
22 Ross Richardson U/A 4-05-06 Sen
23 Pat Donald Deeside Runners 4-06-00 1st Lady
24 Euan Hannah Strathclyde Police AC 4-11-52 V/40
25 Iain Morton U/A 4-12-06 Sen
26 Rod Kirkwood U/A 4-14-29 Sen
27 Aileen Kirkwood Fleet Feet Triathletes 4-15-01 Lady
28 Susan Kirkwood U/A 4-21-18 Lady
29 Neil Maclean U/A 4-21-18 1st Local
30 Norman Bradshaw Strathclyde Police AC 4-22-15 V/40
31 Raymond Hunter U/A 4-22-32 Sen
32 Dave Neville Minolta Black Isle AAC 4-31-44 V/40
33 Jack Macleod Inverness Harriers 4-33-17 Sen
34 Morris Mackenzie U/A 4-34-00 Sen
35 Chris Hall Roxburgh Reivers 4-35-53 V/40
36 Gillian Kirkwood Carnethy HRC 4-39-03 Lady
37 Alistair Wilson Inverness Harriers 4-39-40 Sen
38 Charles Walton Livingston AAC 4-41-43 Sen
39 Gay Faulkner U/A 4-49-20 Lady
40 Mark Wilson U/A 4-49-20 Sen
41 Alisdair Lonnen U/A 4-55-50 V/40
42 Phil Whitfield U/A 5-00-27 Sen
43 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises 5-23-32 V/50
44 Gerald Box Inverness Harriers 5-24-32 V/50
45 Andrew Tallach U/A 5-34-30 Sen
46 Malcolm Ross Inverness Harriers 5-45-14 V/40
47 Eric Maciver U/A 5-47-27 Sen
48 Neil Sandison U/A 5-50-32 Sen
49 Janice Mackay U/A 6-48-30 Lady
50 Alex Duncan Scottish Veteran Harriers 7-07-12 V/70
         

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy