GWC 1994 - 21 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Town/Club Time Category
1 Richard Hackett Carnethy HRC 2-50-54 Sen
2 Andrew Thin Caithness AAC 2-59-19 Sen
3 David Hirst Deeside Runners 2-59-55 Sen
4 John Nixon Horwich Harriers 3-00-44 1st V/40
5 Jim Farquhar Hunters Bog Trotters 3-07-31 Sen
6 Mike Cumming Hunters Bog Trotters 3-08-50 Sen
7 Ben Preece Deeside Runners 3-09-55 1st V/50
8 Norman Maclennan Caithness AAC 3-14-55 Sen
9 Fraser Purves Forth Valley Orienteers 3-15-01 Sen
10 Geoff Simpson Hunters Bog Trotters 3-16-58 Sen
11 Alasdair Mackenzie Highland Hill Runners 3-17-51 Sen
12 Brian Maher Hunters Bog Trotters 3-18-06 V/40
13 Nick Lancaster Lochaber AC 3-19-28 V/40
14 Alex Brett Highland Hill Runners 3-23-12 V/40
15 Michael Abram Arran Runners 3-28-28 Sen
16 Alex Whyte Minolta Black Isle AAC 3-29-34 V/50
17 Ewan Lardner Perth Road Runners 3-30-39 Sen
18 Colin Gilmour Rossendale AC 3-33-49 Sen
19 Andrew Barr Mid Argyll AC 3-34-17 Sen
20 Charles Thomson Highland Hill Runners 3-35-20 V/40
eq Peter Wilkes Highland Hill Runners 3-35-20 V/40
22 Iain Mackay Stornoway RC 3-36-55 Sen
23 James Cox Carnethy HRC 3-40-45 Sen
24 Stuart Tedcastle Perth Road Runners 3-41-09 V/40
25 Bill Naylor Chester-Le-Street AC 3-43-44 V/40
26 Susan Low U/A 3-43-57 1st Lady
27 Iain Firth Highland Hill Runners 3-44-26 Sen
28 Bill Donald Deeside Runners 3-44-32 V/40
29 John Maclean U/A 3-50-02 Sen
eq Kevin McInnes Lochaber AC 3-50-02 Sen
31 Jim Cunningham East Sutherland RC 3-52-00 V/50
32 Robert Waller U/A 3-57-57 Sen
33 Bill Smith U/A 3-59-11 V/40
34 Alastair Thompson Carnethy HRC 4-01-12 Sen
35 Toni Wilson U/A 4-05-58 Lady
36 Susan Kirkwood U/A 4-06-45 Lady
37 Iain Mackenzie Deeside Runners 4-09-37 Sen
38 Raymond Hunter U/A 4-12-48 Sen
39 Gay Faulkner Inverness Harriers 4-14-04 Lady
40 Fiona Findlay Lochaber AC 4-14-29 Lady
41 Michael Moore U/A 4-23-36 V/40
42 David Macleod U/A 4-26-58 V/40
43 Chris Hall Roxburgh Reivers 4-27-18 V/40
44 Andrew Tallach U/A 4-37-39 Sen
45 Jack Macleod Inverness Harriers 4-41-30 Sen
eq Malcolm Ross Inverness Harriers 4-41-30 V/40
47 Fred Pittman U/A 4-41-44 V/40
48 Lynda Cole U/A 4-46-23 Lady
49 Bruce Walker Troon Tortoises 4-48-28 V/40
50 Neil Sutherland U/A 4-53-37 V/40
51 Scott Maclennan U/A 5-18-07 U/21
52 Jim Lowe Inverness Nordic Ski Club 5-45-41 V/50
53 Gerald Box Inverness Harriers 5-47-41 V/40
54 David Jones H.E.L.P. 5-56-17 V/60
55 Alex Duncan Scottish Veteran Harriers 7-30-58 V/70
         

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy