GWC 1992 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos Runner Town/Club Time Category

1

Jonathan Musgrave Aberdeen AAC 2-48-21 Record

2

Bob Worth Forth Valley Orienteers 2-59-25 Sen

3

Andrew Thin Caithness AAC 3-05-57 Sen

4

Ben Preece Aberdeen AAC 3-12-14 1st V/40

5

Colin Gilmour Rossendale AC 3-19-10 Sen

6

Nick Lancaster Lochaber AC 3-21-17 Sen

7

Bill Gauld Carnethy HRC 3-27-38 V/50 Rec

8

Alex Whyte Minolta Black Isle AAC 3-33-31 V/40

9

Jim Farquhar Hunters Bog Trotters 3-39-21 Sen

10

Mike McCulloch Aberdeen AAC 3-39-21 Sen

11

Peter Wilkes Highland Hill Runners 3-40-29 V/40

12

Ewan Lardner Perth Road Runners 3-41-49 Sen

13

Geoff Simpson Metro Aberdeen 3-45-11 Sen

14

Ian Curphey Kings Triathletes 3-48-55 V/50

15

Alex Brett Highland Hill Runners 3-51-31 V/40

16

Ken Carter Minolta Black Isle AAC 3-56-21 V/40

17

Peter Cairns Mid Argyll AC 3-56-52 Sen

18

Fraser Purves Forth Valley Orienteers 4-01-14 Sen

19

Willie Macrae Gairloch 4-01-56 1st Local

20

Peter Grant Grantown-On-Spey 4-02-18 Sen

21

Chris Hall Roxburgh Reivers 4-03-58 V/40

22

Lindsay Gordon Lakeside Lincoln AC 4-05-31 Sen

23

Alastair Thompson Edinburgh 4-07-03 Sen

24

Roy Trahearn Lakeside Lincoln AC 4-07-55 V/40

25

Cathy Mordaunt Inverness Harriers 4-08-23 1st Lady

26

Raymond Hunter East Kilbride 4-08-48 Sen

27

Fiona Findlay Lochaber AC 4-09-48 Lady

28

Hugh Tooby SHRA 4-10-22 Sen

29

Willie Macdonald Inverness Harriers 4-13-46 Sen

30

Jim Cunningham East Sutherland AC 4-18-11 V/50
= David Macleod Inverness 4-18-11 Sen

32

Peter Wilson Dundee Road Runners 4-20-03 V/40

33

Toni Respinger-Wilson Dundee Road Runners 4-20-03 Lady

34

Rod Andrews East Cornwall Harriers 4-23-54 V/50

35

Susan Kirkwood Inverness 4-28-57 Lady

36

Iain Morton Inverness Harriers 4-29-02 Sen

37

Gillian Kirkwood Carnethy HRC 4-29-30 Lady

38

Gay Faulkner Inverness Harriers 4-29-53 Lady

39

Andrew Tallach Porthenderson 4-35-20 Sen

40

Henry Cassie Minolta Black Isle AAC 4-39-30 V/40

41

Maggie Gallagher Dark Peak Fell Runners 4-40-58 Lady

42

Jack Macleod Inverness Harriers 4-45-36 Sen

43

Nick West Carnethy HRC 4-50-07 Sen

44

Bob Sayers Swanton Morley AC 4-52-50 V/50

45

Jim Lowe Inverness Nordic Ski Club 5-00-55 V/50

46

Jean Cairns Mid Argyll AC 5-15-59 Sen

47

David Jones H.E.L.P. 5-29-34 V/60

48

Alex Duncan Scottish Veteran Harriers 6-59-46 V/60

 

       

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy