GWC 1991 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS

Pos

Runner

Town/Club

Time

Category

1

Martin Dean

Forth Valley Orienteers

2-51-56

Sen

2

Ben Preece

Aberdeen AAC

3-10-53

1st V/40

3

James Aitken

H.E.L.P.

3-13-03

Sen

4

Peter Wilson

Dundee Road Runners

3-15-48

V/40

5

Andrew Thin

Caithness AAC

3-21-53

Sen

6

Ken White

Thames Hare & Hounds

3-23-15

V/40

7

Colin Gilmour

Central Region AC

3-25-12

Sen

8

Jim Carruth

Kilbarchan AAC

3-26-16

Sen

9

Brian Edridge

Clydesdale Harriers

3-27-59

V/40

10

Bob Worth

Forth Valley Orienteers

3-29-26

Sen

11

Nick Lancaster

Lochaber AC

3-31-22

Sen

12

Bill Gauld

Carnethy HRC

3-34-18

1st V/50

13

Brian Maher

Hunters Bog Trotters

3-35-59

V/40

14

Alan Gibbons

Thames Hare & Hounds

3-37-03

Sen

=

Philip Gilbert

Thames Hare & Hounds

3-37-03

Sen

16

Ewan Lardner

Perth Road Runners

3-40-29

Sen

17

Alex Brett

Minolta Black Isle AAC

3-40-34

V/40

18

Donald Maclean

Aultbea

3-41-29

1st Local

19

Charles Thomson

Highland Hill Runners

3-41-44

V/40

=

Peter Wilkes

Highland Hill Runners

3-41-44

Sen

21

Alan Ross

Badenoch AC

3-45-00

Sen

=

Alex Whyte

Minolta Black Isle AAC

3-45-00

V/40

23

Christine Menhennet

Clydesdale Harriers

3-46-19

1st Lady

24

Joe Christie

Didcot

3-46-33

Sen

25

Iain Firth

Highland Hill Runners

3-48-39

Sen

26

Euan Hannah

Strathclyde Police AC

3-49-11

V/40

27

James Stewart

Calderglen Harriers

4-01-04

V/40

28

Chris Hall

Roxburgh Reivers

4-01-07

V/40

29

Colin Pritchard

Carnethy HRC

4-02-24

V/40

30

Lesley Hope

Lochaber AC

4-02-37

Lady

31

Alan Dobie

Carnethy HRC

4-13-40

Sen

32

Neil Maclean

Poolewe

4-15-31

U/21

33

Fiona Findlay

Kinloch Rannoch

4-18-50

Lady

34

Bill Smith

Alness

4-19-29

V/40

35

Raymond Hunter

East Kilbride

4-20-50

Sen

36

Willie Macrae

Gairloch

4-21-59

V/40

37

Colin Ross

Beauly

4-23-40

Sen

38

David Macleod

Inverness

4-23-56

Sen

39

Andrew Tallach

Porthenderson

4-24-05

Sen

40

Ron Kerr

Aberdeen AAC

4-27-54

V/50

41

Fergus Haldane

Minolta Black Isle AAC

4-29-18

Sen

42

Henry Cassie

Minolta Black Isle AAC

4-29-48

V/40

43

Neil Grieve

Dundee Road Runners

4-31-29

V/40

=

Toni Respinger

Dundee Road Runners

4-31-29

V/40

45

Lindsay Gordon

Lakeside Lincoln AC

4-32-58

Sen

46

Roy Trahearn

Lakeside Lincoln AC

4-32-58

V/40

47

Fay Brown

Minolta Black Isle AAC

4-40-24

V/40

48

Peter Duncan

Westerlands CCC

4-43-03

Sen

49

Gay Faulkner

Inverness

4-46-49

Sen

50

John Lister

Inverness

4-51-49

V/40

51

Robert Brown

Minolta BlackIsle AAC

5-07-51

V/50

52

Jim Lowe

Inverness Nordic Ski Club

5-18-13

V/40

53

Andrew Call

Inverness

5-35-00

Sen

54

David Jones

H.E.L.P.

5-59-50

1st V/60

55

Roy Smith

Dunfermline

5-59-50

V/40

56

John Dove 

NSRRA

6-15-12

V/40

57

Alex Duncan

Scottish Veteran Harriers

7-23-27

V/60

 

 

 

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy