GWC 1988 - 19 MILE RACE RESULTS 

Pos

Runner

Town/Club

Time

Category

1

Jim Doig

Aberdeen AAC

1-53-20

Sen

2

Jim Farquhar

Hunters Bog Trotters

2-00-30

Sen

3

Jonathan Musgrave

Aberdeen AAC

2-01-00

Sen

4

Martin Dean

Forth Valley Orienteers

2-02-55

Sen

5

Ben Preece

Aberdeen AAC

2-03-15

1st V/40

6

Brian Maher

Hunters Bog Trotters

2-09-25

V/40

7

Mark Thomas

Hunters Bog Trotters

2-09-51

Sen

8

David Dawson

Hunters Bog Trotters

2-13-28

Sen

9

Douglas Guy

Forth Valley Orienteers

2-14-10

Sen

10

Michael Hartley

Macclesfield Harriers

2-15-06

Sen

11

Jim Hall

Beith Harriers

2-17-25

Sen

12

Alex Whyte

Black Isle AAC

2-21-20

V/40

13

John Dennison

Livingston AAC

2-22-43

V/40

14

Jim Kiloh

Aberdeen AAC

2-23-06

Sen

15

Ron Kerr

Aberdeen AAC

2-23-09

V/40

16

John Diffey

Fraserburgh AC

2-23-19

V/40

17

Andy Tivendale

Mar Orienteering Club

2-26-10

V/40

18

Paul Crowe

Inverness Harriers

2-30-50

Sen

19

Roger Coombs

Mar Orienteering Club

2-31-16

Sen

20

Alex Brett

Black Isle AAC

2-32-01

Sen

21

Hazel Dean

Forth Valley Orienteers

2-32-25

1st Lady

22

Betty Hall

Beith Harriers

2-33-06

Lady

23

Hew Fraser

Mar Orienteering Club

2-33-29

Sen

24

David Allan

Dundee

2-34-40

Sen

25

Bill Smith

Alness

2-44-02

Sen

26

John Lister

Inverness Harriers

2-44-26

V/40

27

Willie Macrae

Gairloch

2-46-51

1st Local

28

Ian Davidson

Dumfries

2-48-07

Sen

29

Jim Lowe

Inverness Nordic Ski Club

2-48-48

V/40

30

Charles Smith

Kyle Of Lochalsh

2-49-28

1st V/50

31

Graham Thomas

Hunters Bog Trotters

2-49-54

V/50

32

Geoffrey Cumming

Aberdeen AAC

2-50-39

Sen

33

Joe Quinn

Kyle Of Lochalsh

2-52-46

V/40

34

Andrew Tallach

Porthenderson

2-53-51

U/21

35

Chris Mitchell

Dundonnell

2-54-01

Sen

36

Jim Farquharson

Invergordon

3-09-50

Sen

37

Donald Maclean

Aultbea

3-10-08

Sen

=

Neil Tye

Gairloch

3-10-08

V/40

39

Iain Firth

Inverness

3-11-15

Sen

40

Malcolm Duckworth

Aberdeen

3-15-48

V/40

41

Ted Williams

Aultbea

3-25-18

1st V/60

42

Kate Soulsby

Stromeferry

3-29-06

Lady

43

Alex Young

Conon Bridge

3-40-15

Sen

 

 

 

 

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy