GWC 2008 - 13 MILE RACE RESULTS

 

Pos

Runner

GWCs

Club/Town

Time

Category

1

Matthew Sullivan

4

Shettleston Harriers

1-19-35

Sen

2

Calum Urquhart

13

Culloden Harriers

1-28-24

V/40

3

Grayham Whyte

5

Inverness Harriers

1-28-40

V/50

4

Barry Copeland

2

Stonehaven

1-35-27

V/40

5

Robin Livingstone

4

Hunters Bog Trotters

1-36-52

V/50

6

Mike Norgate

3

Inverness

1-40-07

V/40

7

Gordon Allan

1

Edinburgh

1-40-16

V/40

8

Kenneth Maclean

1

Inverness

1-41-08

Sen

9

David Shepherd

5

Fife AC

1-42-36

V/40

10

Carol Bulmer

1

Gairloch

1-42-39

1st Lady

11

Alasdair McDougall

12

Highland Hill Runners

1-44-12

Sen

12

Iain Firth

13

Deeside Runners

1-44-27

V/40

13

Kenny Riddle

6

Highland Hill Runners

1-45-24

V/40

14

Paul Macallister

1

Nottingham

1-45-26

Sen

15

Willie Macrae

20

Gairloch

1-45-26

V/50

16

Chris Allan

3

Dingwall

1-46-59

V/50

17

Tim Chester

4

Poolewe

1-47-44

V/40

18

Megan Macrae

8

Gairloch

1-47-54

Lady

19

Ruth Duncan

2

Ethiopia

1-48-02

Lady

20

George Douglas

9

Aberdeen

1-48-18

V/40

21

Fiona Johnston

6

Gairloch

1-48-49

Lady

22

Bill Smith

13

Alness

1-50-31

V/50

23

Charlie Walton

4

Inverness

1-51-20

V/40

24

Alison McNeillage

2

Hunters Bog Trotters

1-51-41

Lady

25

Nick Horder

1

Dunfermline

1-52-11

V/40

26

John Rae

1

Inverness

1-52-47

Sen

eq

John Tavendale

1

Dundee

1-53-46

V/40

28

Ann Maclean

2

Inverness

1-54-06

Lady

29

John Thomson

7

Portmahomack

1-54-33

V/40

30

Robert Shaw

8

Highland Hill Runners

1-54-53

V/40

31

Jamie Nellany

2

Glasgow

1-55-21

Sen

32

Charles Jarvie

5

Inverness Harriers

1-56-04

V/60

33

James Murray

9

Banchory

1-56-59

V/40

34

Bruce Walker

18

Troon Tortoises

1-57-30

V/60

35

Alistair Macinnes

1

Fearn

1-58-32

Sen

36

John Maciver

2

Isle Of Skye

1-58-40

V/50

37

Jim Urquhart

15

Lossiemouth

1-58-52

V/60

38

Ronnie Maceachan

1

Glasgow

1-59-02

V/40

39

Andrew Barr

16

Mid Argyll AC

1-59-27

V/40

40

Joyce Simpson

2

Inverness

1-59-31

Lady

41

Richard Darbyshire

2

Oban AAC

2-01-19

V/40

eq

Ian Cartwright

6

Invergordon

2-01-36

Sen

43

Chris Dickson

2

Glasgow

2-01-58

Sen

44

Norrie Bradshaw

3

Paisley

2-02-22

V/50

45

David Sullivan

6

Deeside Runners

2-02-47

V/50

46

Iain McLure

1

York

2-03-28

V/40

47

Sheila Ross

12

Culbokie

2-03-39

Lady

48

Andrew Small

1

Tain Runners

2-04-05

V/40

49

Alison Strachan

11

Dundee Road Runners

2-04-37

Lady

50

Ben Thomas

5

Gairloch

2-04-48

U/21

51

Michele Meyers

1

Inverness

2-06-01

Sen

52

Peter Schooling

4

Ripley

2-07-49

V/40

53

Fiona Ross

12

Highland Hill Runners

2-07-58

Lady

54

Bob Stark

1

Fife AC

2-08-19

V/60

55

John McNally

5

Fife AC

2-09-57

V/70

56

Martin Russell

2

Inverness

2-10-12

V/50

57

Bruce Snaddon

1

Edinburgh

2-11-38

Sen

58

Paul Le Blanc

1

France

2-12-28

U/21

59

Mark Ross

3

Inverness

2-14-35

Sen

60

Arthur Ellis

3

Edinburgh

2-14-42

V/50

61

Tom Gelling

1

Glasgow

2-15-08

Sen

62

Tes Taylor

5

Poolewe

2-15-31

V/40

63

Shona Urquhart

11

Inverness

2-16-23

Lady

64

Margie Chisholm

4

Inverasdale

2-17-20

Lady

65

Wendy Bullard

8

Newport on Tay

2-25-16

Lady

66

Magaidh Wentworth

3

Gairloch

2-25-17

Lady

67

Margaret Robertson

1

Dundee Road Runners

2-25-56

Lady

68

Jim Peat

14

Muir Of Ord

2-27-34

V/60

69

Ken Murphy

7

Newcastle

2-27-51

V/70

70

Rosalind Evans

2

Inverness

2-28-10

Lady

71

James Stevenson

1

Fife

2-28-10

V/40

72

Polly Martin

1

Inverness

2-29-15

Lady

73

Kath Woods

1

Ullapool

2-31-42

Lady

74

Kathryn Morton

1

Dunblane

2-31-52

Lady

75

Cerian Macinnes

2

Dingwall

2-34-26

Sen

76

Anna Maciver

12

Inverasdale

2-34-38

Lady

77

Christine Maciver

3

Isle Of Skye

2-34-38

Lady

78

Morven Mackenzie

1

Strathconon

2-35-25

Lady

79

Ted Williams

20

Aultbea

2-37-04

V/80

80

Lewis Fraser

1

Inverness

2-38-12

Sen

81

Rebecca Waldron

1

Strathconon

2-41-25

Lady

82

Julie Warner

1

Inverness

2-53-45

Lady

83

Jacquie Fraser

8

Glasgow

2-44-46

Lady

84

Esther Lees

1

Muir Jog Scotland

2-58-35

Lady

85

Joan Munro

5

Muir Jog Scotland

2-58-35

Lady

 

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy