GWC 2008 - 25 MILE RACE RESULTS 

Pos Runner GWCs Club/Town Time Category

1

Alec Keith

13

Hunters Bog Trotters

3-01-28

V/40

2

Henry Blake

5

Highland Hill Runners

3-10-10

Sen

3

Alasdair Thomas

4

Fleet Feet

3-14-06

V/40

4

Paul Rodden

7

Highland Hill Runners

3-14-57

Sen

5

Graham Bee

1

Fife AC

3-16-29

Sen

6

Alan Gilkison

2

Glasgow

3-17-04

Sen

7

John Kay

2

Fife AC

3-17-50

V/40

8

Ross Bannerman

4

Highland Hill Runners

3-21-25

Sen

9

David Hirst

13

Deeside Runners

3-27-22

V/40

10

Claire Gordon

5

Hunters Bog Trotters

3-28-23

1st Lady

11

Steven Worsley

8

Highland Hill Runners

3-28-43

V/40

12

Bob Beaumont

1

Beauly

3-31-06

Sen

13

Gillian Irvine

6

Highland Hill Runners

3-46-54

Lady

14

Graham Arthur

3

Ilkley Harriers

3-47-17

V/60

15

Dirk Verbiest

5

Keith & District AC

3-48-08

V/50

16

Geoff Simpson

18

Hunters Bog Trotters

3-53-05

V/40

17

James MacAllister

3

Highland Hill Runners

4-00-42

Sen

18

Alex Brett

20

Highland Hill Runners

4-03-14

V/50

19

Ron McGill

11

Dundee Road Runners

4-03-20

V/50

20

Thomas Kiely

3

Edinburgh

4-09-21

Sen

21

Roxy Bannerman

2

Highland Hill Runners

4-11-22

Lady

22

Jamie Brown

2

Menstrie

4-16-44

Sen

23

Bob Allison

8

Fife AC

4-17-03

V/40

24

James Cox

2

Carnethy HRC

4-21-08

V/40

25

Mary Cameron

4

Footworks RC

4-21-37

Lady

26

Alastair Thompson

14

Dundee Road Runners

4-23-49

V/40

27

Nicholas Gubbins

3

Avoch

4-30-07

V/40

28

Ben Preece

20

Deeside Runners

4-35-13

V/60

29

Nicola Tayler

3

Gairloch

4-36-51

Lady

30

Richard Garside

1

Gairloch

4-36-51

Sen

31

David Flowerday

2

Co Antrim

4-40-30

V/50

32

Simon Axon

13

Hunters Bog Trotters

4-43-54

V/40

33

Louise Provan

1

Fife AC

4-43-54

Lady

34

Iain Bartholomew

10

Aultbea

4-44-14

V/50

35

Alice Snow

6

Highland Hill Runners

4-53-01

Lady

36

Pik Chun

3

Inverness

4-53-57

Lady

37

Greg Manning

2

Insch

5-02-25

V/60

38

Barry Middleton

1

Inverness

5-21-38

Sen

39

Angus Maciver

5

Stornoway RAC

5-18-05

V/40

40

Jack Macleod

14

Highland Hill Runners

5-18-40

V/40

41

Anne Mackay

3

Tain Runners

5-26-58

Lady

42

Alison Johnston

20

Hunters Bog Trotters

5-51-50

Lady

43

Eric Dodd

8

Inverness

5-56-48

V/40

44

Carol Rattenbury

3

Conon Bridge

6-01-00

Lady

45

Andrew Tallach

22

Gairloch

6-24-06

Sen

 

Iain Mackay

15

Hunters Bog Trotters

DNF

V/40

 

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy